facebook instagram twitter
NOVEMBER 2019

Din.

19

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau We Who Dwell in the Mountains Cannot Be Blamed for Being There [Wir Bergler in den Bergen sind eigentlich nicht schuld, daß wir da sind]
Fredi Mürer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Naked Lunch
David Cronenberg
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Hustlers [Os cafajestes]
Ruy Guerra
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Excalibur
John Boorman
+

Woe.

20

Nov.

17:30 Flagey De spiegel [Zerkalo]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau La Belle Équipe
Julien Duvivier
+
19:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux La Captive
Chantal Akerman
+
19:30 Flagey Marion Hänsel: Il était un petit navire + Équilibres
Marion Hänsel
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Chor yev chorchor
Amo Bek-Nazarov
+
21:15 / DCP Cinematek ledoux Come and See [Idi i smotri]
Elem Klimov
+
21:30 Flagey La Prochaine fois que je viendrai au monde
Philippe de Pierpont
+

Don.

21

Nov.

15:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux La Ronde
Max Ophuls
+
17:30 Flagey Bella Martha
Sandra Nettelbeck
+
18:00 / 35mm Cinematek plateau Fûun jôshi
Fujie Yamazaki
+
19:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux La Fiancée du Pirate
Nelly Kaplan
+
19:30 Flagey Cinéma en atelier
Emmanuel Marre, Mariane Duarte, Nathalia Sardi, Jaco Van Dormael
+
20:00 / 35mm Cinematek plateau Come and See [Idi i smotri]
Elem Klimov
+
21:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux The Connection
Shirley Clarke
+
21:45 Flagey Moshta
Talheh Daryanavard
+

Vrij.

22

Nov.

17:30 Flagey Bella Martha
Sandra Nettelbeck
+
18:00 / 35mm (EN) Cinematek plateau La Ronde
Max Ophuls
+
19:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux Detour
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:30 Flagey Eternity and a Day [Mia eoniotita ke mia mera]
Theo Angelopoulos
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Saturday Night and Sunday Morning
Karel Reisz
+
21:00 / DCP (FR) Cinematek ledoux Belladonna of Sadness [Kanashimi no Beradona]
Eiichi Yamamoto
+
21:45 Flagey Lettre à Théo
Elodie Lélu
+

Zat.

23

Nov.

15:30 Flagey Sounds and Silence
Peter Guyer - Norbert Wiedmer
+
17:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux Le Jour se lève
Marcel Carné
+
17:30 Flagey Ça commence aujourd'hui
Bertrand Tavernier
+
18:00 / 35mm Cinematek plateau Detour
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux Solaris [Solyaris]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
19:30 Flagey La Prochaine fois que je viendrai au monde
Philippe de Pierpont
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dance, Girl, Dance
Dorothy Arzner
+
21:30 Flagey Ivan's jeugd [Ivanovo detstvo]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+

Zon.

24

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Beetje... Bij beetje.
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
15:30 Flagey Andrej Roeblev [Andrej Rublev]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
17:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed
Lotte Reiniger - Karl Koch
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Chor yev chorchor
Amo Bek-Nazarov
+
18:45 Flagey De spiegel [Zerkalo]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
19:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux The Juniper Tree
Nietzchka Keene
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Engelen van de weg [Malu tianshi]
Mu-Jhi Yuan
+
20:45 Flagey Solaris [Solyaris]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
21:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux Maurice
James Ivory
+

Maan.

25

Nov.

17:30 Flagey Stalker
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
18:00 / 35mm Cinematek plateau Le Jour se lève
Marcel Carné
+
19:00 / 35mm Cinematek ledoux De president [Præsidenten]
Carl Theodor Dreyer
+
20:00 / 35mm Cinematek plateau Fûun jôshi
Fujie Yamazaki
+
20:15 Flagey Kinder van Boeroendi: hoofdstukken 1 & 2
Philippe de Pierpont
+
21:00 / DCP Cinematek ledoux Aimless Bullet [Obaltan]
Yu Hyun-mok
+

EN OOK...