facebook instagram twitter
X

Votre don fait vivre le cinéma !
Uw gift brengt film tot leven!

SEPTEMBER 2019

Vrij.

20

Sep.

18:00 Cinematek plateau De wonderlijke wereld van Oz [Return to Oz] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Fils +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Die Finanzen des Grossherzogs +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Bitter Moon +

Zat.

21

Sep.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Crazy Love +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Girls in Chains +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Het gelaat [Ansiktet] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau nY#2 +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Memories of Murder [Salinui chueok] +

Zon.

22

Sep.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Sneeuwwitje en de zeven dwergen [Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo Chorus [Tôkyô no kôrasu] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De man die zijn haar kort liet knippen +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux L’Âme est vagabonde + La Sainteté Stéphane (1961-1986) +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Häxan +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Taxi Driver +

Maan.

23

Sep.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Didden + Mannen maken plannen +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sometimes a Great Notion +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sun +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Kinshasa Kids +

Din.

24

Sep.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Bluebeard +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Where Are the Dreams of Youth? [Seishun no yume ima izuko] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau nY#3 +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux An Angel at My Table +

Woe.

25

Sep.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Un homme qui crie +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Yards +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Himlaspelet +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo-Ga +

Don.

26

Sep.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Viridiana +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Aan boord van de afgrond [Strange Illusion] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Het vruchtbare geheugen [Sadh-dhakira al khisba] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Phantom +

Vrij.

27

Sep.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Million +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Island of 1000 Delights [Die Insel der tausend Freuden] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Hombres Complicados +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Love Camp [Die Todesgöttin des Liebescamps] +

Zat.

28

Sep.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux I Was Born, But... [Umarete wa mita keredo] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Marwencol +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux OUR STORY: Chaudron féministe : nos sorcières bien aimées +
20:00 Cinematek plateau De man die zijn haar kort liet knippen +

Zon.

29

Sep.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Wiz +
17:30 Cinematek ledoux Il gattopardo +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Die Finanzen des Grossherzogs +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Te gek om los te lopen [Matti da slegare (aka Nessuno o tutti)] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Images of Relief [Befrielsesbilleder] +

Maan.

30

Sep.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Last Laugh [Der letzte Mann] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Carrington +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Bluebeard +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Ma'aloul tahatafilu bi damariha + Forbidden Marriages in the Holy Land +
OKTOBER 2019

Din.

01

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sun +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Escape from Alcatraz +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Didden + Mannen maken plannen +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Wrong Elements +

Woe.

02

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Her Sister's Secret +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Passing Fancy [Dekigokoro] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Marathon Man +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Witch Hunt [Forfølgelsen] +

Don.

03

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Escape from Alcatraz +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Hombres Complicados +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Inferno +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Lame de fond +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux L'Éclat furtif de l'ombre +

Vrij.

04

Oct.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Filmer la danse 1 +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Te gek om los te lopen [Matti da slegare (aka Nessuno o tutti)] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Filmer la danse 2 +
20:30 Cinematek plateau Aan boord van de afgrond [Strange Illusion] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Filmer la danse 3 +

Zat.

05

Oct.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux A Story of Floating Weeds [Ukigusa monogatari] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau I Married a Witch +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Urs al-Jalil +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Tartüff +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Sweet and Lowdown +

Zon.

06

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Kirikou en de heks [Kirikou et la sorcière] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux De fietsendief [Ladri di biciclette] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Strange Woman +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Die Sehnsucht der Veronika Voss +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Un homme qui crie +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Memories of Murder [Salinui chueok] +

Maan.

07

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Dikke vrienden + Musée sentimental + Bruxelles mon amour +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Stop the Pounding Heart +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Her Sister's Secret +

Din.

08

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Gigi, Monica... et Bianca +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Pahokee +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Marathon Man +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Gushing Prayer: A 15 Year-Old Prostitute [Funshutsu kigan - 15-sai no baishunfu] +

Woe.

09

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Lame de fond +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Cantique des pierres +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Last Laugh [Der letzte Mann] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Only Son [Hitori musuko] +

Don.

10

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux De steen der wijzen [Parash pathar] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Craft +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Circus +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Strange Woman +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Passage +

Vrij.

11

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Maya Deren +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Record of a Tenement Gentleman [Nagaya shinshiroku] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Marwencol +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Fontane - Effi Briest +

Zat.

12

Oct.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Witches of Eastwick +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Carnegie Hall +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Water Lilies [Naissance des pieuvres] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Dikke vrienden + Musée sentimental + Bruxelles mon amour +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Devils +

Zon.

13

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Wizard of Oz +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux A Hen in the Wind [Kaze no naka no mendori] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Faust +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Bram Stoker's Dracula +
20:15 Cinematek plateau L'Ordre du jour +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Stranger Than Paradise +

Maan.

14

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau In the Year of the Pig +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Munekata Sisters [Munekata kyodai] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Captain Sirocco [I Pirati di Capri] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Het varken van Madonna +

Din.

15

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Tartüff +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Izkor: Slaves of Memory +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Peintre Sam Francis +

Woe.

16

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sunday [La maschera del demonio] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Aus Liebe zum Volk +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Gigi, Monica... et Bianca +

Don.

17

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Arabesque +
18:00 Cinematek plateau I Married a Witch +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Low Tide +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Maya Deren +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Early Summer [Bakushu] +

Vrij.

18

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Carnegie Hall +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De steen der wijzen [Parash pathar] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Faust +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Diary of a Teenage Girl +

Zat.

19

Oct.

13:30 Cinematek ledoux La Belle Verte +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Hairspray +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Peintre Sam Francis +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Su Friedrich +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Man from Planet X +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Other Side +

Zon.

20

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Rosie & Moussa +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Flavor of Green Tea Over Rice [Ochazuke no aji] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Fig Leaves +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Terminator 2: Judgment Day +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Allemagne année 90 neuf zéro +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux La Grande Illusion +

Maan.

21

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau L'Ordre du jour +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Kehraus & Leipzig in the Fall [Gerd Kroske] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Saint Benny the Dip +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Goût des myrtilles +

Din.

22

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Wanda +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Club Havana +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Baby Rjazanskie +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo Story [Tokyo monogatari] +

Woe.

23

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Captain Sirocco [I Pirati di Capri] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Dernières nouvelles du cosmos +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Das Deutsche Kettensagenmassaker +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Het verhaal van de drie diamanten [Hikayat al-jawaher al-thalatha] +

Don.

24

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Tirez sur le pianiste +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Mouchette +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sunrise +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Alter égaux + Aquamazonida +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Early Spring [Soshun] +

Vrij.

25

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Man from Planet X +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Alien Nation +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Das Deutsche Kettensagenmassaker +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Hidden +

Zat.

26

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux Hommage à Georges Méliès +
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Pinocchio +
18:00 Cinematek plateau In the Year of the Pig +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux What You Gonna Do When the World's on Fire? +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Fig Leaves +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Shining +

Zon.

27

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix [Flåklypa Grand Prix] +
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Karel Zeman +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Meeuwen sterven in de haven +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Devils +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sunday [La maschera del demonio] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo Twilight [Tokyo boshoku] +

Maan.

28

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux Tintin et le lac aux requins +
14:15 Cinematek plateau Kuifje en het haaienmeer +
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Hugo +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Cycling the Frame & The Invisible Frame +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Route 181, fragments d'un voyage en Palestine-Israël +
20:00 Cinematek plateau City Girl +

Din.

29

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux The Curse of the Were-Rabbit +
14:15 Cinematek plateau The Curse of the Were-rabbit +
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Drôles de maisons! +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Fate of Two Queens [I cavalieri dell'illusione] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Equinox Flower [Higan-bana] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau A Margem +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Fifi Howls from Happiness [Fifi Az Khoshhali Zooze Mikeshad] +

Woe.

30

Oct.

16:00 Cinematek ledoux Wall-E +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Material +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Congo Witch +
20:30 Cinematek plateau De smaak van water +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Bram Stoker's Dracula +

Don.

31

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Een huis vol heksen [Bell, Book and Candle] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Tabu +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Scanners +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Meeuwen sterven in de haven +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Fly +
NOVEMBER 2019

Vrij.

01

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Saint Benny the Dip +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Witch and Vampire +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Wanda +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux D'Est +

Zat.

02

Nov.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux De krekel [Cvrcek] +
15:00 Cinematek plateau Workshop Zlín animated (I)- Tomas Bata University - +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Tsjechoslowakije in motion1940 - 1960 +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Allemagne année 90 neuf zéro +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Good Morning [Ohayo] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Korte animatiefilms van Paul Terry +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Santiago, de vervloekte [The Naked Dawn] +

Zon.

03

Nov.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux Zlín Kids (I) +
15:00 Cinematek plateau Workshop Zlín animated (II) - Tomas Bata University - +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Zlín Kids (II) +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Mouchette +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Il gattopardo +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Reflecting Skin +

Maan.

04

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Alter égaux + Aquamazonida +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De man met de camera [Celovek s kino-apparatom] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Das Land hinter dem Regenbogen +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux End of Atlantis [Antinea, l'amante della città sepolta] +

Din.

05

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Korte animatiefilms van Paul Terry +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Zindeeq +
20:00 Cinematek plateau A Margem +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Floating Weeds [Ukigusa] +

Woe.

06

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Korte Amerikaanse animatiefilms +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Postman Always Rings Twice +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Cycling the Frame & The Invisible Frame +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux To Stay Alive: A Method [Rester vivant : Méthode] +

Don.

07

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Das Boot +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Krazy Kat & Ignatz, Bobby Bumps, Felix the Cat +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Waar is het huis van mijn vriend? [Khane-ye doust kodjast?] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Fate of Two Queens [I cavalieri dell'illusione] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Drag Me To Hell +

Vrij.

08

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Out of the Inkwell +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux I Am Not a Witch +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Craft +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Shining +

Zat.

09

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Toys in the Attic [Na pude aneb Kdo má dneska narozeniny?] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Willow +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Korte Amerikaanse animatiefilms +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Late Autumn [Akibiyori] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Material +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux High and Low [Tengoku to jigoku] +

Zon.

10

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Tsjechoslowakije Aniamtion +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux La Grande Illusion +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Krazy Kat & Ignatz, Bobby Bumps, Felix the Cat +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Excalibur +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Cavern [Sette contre la morte] +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux Stranger Than Paradise +

Maan.

11

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Das Land hinter dem Regenbogen +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Kashima Paradise +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Saturday Night and Sunday Morning +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Dune +

Din.

12

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Hustlers [Os cafajestes] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De herfst van de familie Kohayagawa [Kohayagawa ke no aki] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau City Girl +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Macbeth +

Woe.

13

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Baby Rjazanskie +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Winter Adé +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Reflecting Skin +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux The Love Witch +

Don.

14

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Hellzapoppin' +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Cavern [Sette contre la morte] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux M - eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder +
20:00 Cinematek plateau La Belle Équipe +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux An Autumn Afternoon [Sanma no aji] +

Vrij.

15

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau De smaak van water +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Tabu +

Maan.

18

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Engelen van de weg [Malu tianshi] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Lumière, Blaché, Feuillade, Méliès +
20:00 Cinematek plateau My Brilliant Career +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Macbeth +

Din.

19

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau We Who Dwell in the Mountains Cannot Be Blamed for Being There [Wir Bergler in den Bergen sind eigentlich nicht schuld, daß wir da sind] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Naked Lunch +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Hustlers [Os cafajestes] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Excalibur +

Woe.

20

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau La Belle Équipe +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La Captive +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Chor yev chorchor +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Come and See [Idi i smotri] +

Don.

21

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux La Ronde +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Fûun jôshi +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La Fiancée du Pirate +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Come and See [Idi i smotri] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Connection +

Vrij.

22

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau La Ronde +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Detour +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Saturday Night and Sunday Morning +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Belladonna of Sadness [Kanashimi no Beradona] +

Zat.

23

Nov.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Jour se lève +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Detour +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Solaris [Solyaris] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dance, Girl, Dance +

Zon.

24

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Beetje... Bij beetje. +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Chor yev chorchor +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Juniper Tree +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Engelen van de weg [Malu tianshi] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Maurice +

Maan.

25

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Jour se lève +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De president [Præsidenten] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Fûun jôshi +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Aimless Bullet [Obaltan] +

Din.

26

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau La Captive +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Der Golem +
20:15 Cinematek plateau We Who Dwell in the Mountains Cannot Be Blamed for Being There [Wir Bergler in den Bergen sind eigentlich nicht schuld, daß wir da sind] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux De quelques événements sans signification +

Woe.

27

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Der Golem +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Simple Men +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Solaris [Solyaris] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Taipei Story [Qing mei zhu ma] +

Don.

28

Nov.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux House by the River +
17:30 Cinematek ledoux Jeune Public: Emile Cohl +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dance, Girl, Dance +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Alfred Machin-Restored! +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Simple Men +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux The Intruder +

Vrij.

29

Nov.

18:00 Cinematek plateau My Brilliant Career +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Opera +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Belladonna of Sadness [Kanashimi no Beradona] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Don't Torture a Duckling [Non si sevizia un paperino] +

Zat.

30

Nov.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux The River +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Fûun jôshi +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Il court... il court le monde + La Promesse +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Detour +

EN OOK...