facebook instagram twitter
X

Votre don fait vivre le cinéma !
Uw gift brengt film tot leven!

OKTOBER 2019

Din.

01

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sun
Gary Tarn
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Escape from Alcatraz
Don Siegel
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Didden + Mannen maken plannen
Don Siegel
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Wrong Elements
Jonathan Littell
+

Woe.

02

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Her Sister's Secret
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Passing Fancy [Dekigokoro]
Yasujiro Ozu
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Marathon Man
John Schlesinger
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Witch Hunt [Forfølgelsen]
Anja Breien
+

Don.

03

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Escape from Alcatraz
Don Siegel
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Hombres Complicados
Dominique Deruddere
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Inferno
Dario Argento
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Lame de fond
Perrine Michel
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux L'Éclat furtif de l'ombre
Patrick Dechesne - Alain-Pascal Housiaux
+

Vrij.

04

Oct.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux Filmer la danse 1
Patrick Dechesne - Alain-Pascal Housiaux
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Te gek om los te lopen [Matti da slegare (aka Nessuno o tutti)]
Silvano Agosti - Sandro Petraglia - Stefano Rulli - Marco Bellocchio
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Filmer la danse 2
Silvano Agosti - Sandro Petraglia - Stefano Rulli - Marco Bellocchio
+
20:30 Cinematek plateau Aan boord van de afgrond [Strange Illusion]
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Filmer la danse 3
Edgar G. Ulmer
+

Zat.

05

Oct.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux A Story of Floating Weeds [Ukigusa monogatari]
Yasujiro Ozu
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau I Married a Witch
René Clair
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Urs al-Jalil
Michel Khleifi
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Tartüff
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Sweet and Lowdown
Woody Allen
+

Zon.

06

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Kirikou en de heks [Kirikou et la sorcière]
Michel Ocelot
+
17:00 Cinematek ledoux De fietsendief [Ladri di biciclette]
Vittorio De Sica
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Strange Woman
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Die Sehnsucht der Veronika Voss
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Un homme qui crie
Mahamat-Saleh Haroun
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Memories of Murder [Salinui chueok]
Bong Joon-ho
+

Maan.

07

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Dikke vrienden + Musée sentimental + Bruxelles mon amour
Bong Joon-ho
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Stop the Pounding Heart
Roberto Minervini
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Her Sister's Secret
Edgar G. Ulmer
+

Din.

08

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Gigi, Monica... et Bianca
Benoît Dervaux - Yasmina Abdellaoui
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Pahokee
Patrick Bresnan - Ivete Lucas
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Marathon Man
John Schlesinger
+
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Gushing Prayer: A 15 Year-Old Prostitute [Funshutsu kigan - 15-sai no baishunfu]
Masao Adachi - Haruhiko Arai
+

Woe.

09

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Lame de fond
Perrine Michel
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Cantique des pierres
Michel Khleifi
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Last Laugh [Der letzte Mann]
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Only Son [Hitori musuko]
Yasujirô Ozu
+

Don.

10

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux De steen der wijzen [Parash pathar]
Satyajit Ray
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Craft
Andrew Fleming
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Circus
Charles Chaplin
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Strange Woman
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Passage
Roberto Minervini
+

Vrij.

11

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Maya Deren
Roberto Minervini
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Record of a Tenement Gentleman [Nagaya shinshiroku]
Yasujiro Ozu
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Marwencol
Jeff Malmberg
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Fontane - Effi Briest
Rainer Werner Fassbinder
+

Zat.

12

Oct.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Witches of Eastwick
George Miller
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Carnegie Hall
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Water Lilies [Naissance des pieuvres]
Céline Sciamma
+
20:15 Cinematek plateau Dikke vrienden + Musée sentimental + Bruxelles mon amour
Céline Sciamma
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Devils
Ken Russell
+

Zon.

13

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Wizard of Oz
Victor Fleming
+
17:00 Cinematek ledoux A Hen in the Wind [Kaze no naka no mendori]
Yasujirô Ozu
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Faust
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Bram Stoker's Dracula
Francis Ford Coppola
+
20:15 Cinematek plateau L'Ordre du jour
Michel Khleifi
+
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Stranger Than Paradise
Jim Jarmusch
+

Maan.

14

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau In the Year of the Pig
Emile De Antonio
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Munekata Sisters [Munekata kyodai]
Yasujiro Ozu
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Captain Sirocco [I Pirati di Capri]
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Het varken van Madonna
Frank Van Passel
+

Din.

15

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Tartüff
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Izkor: Slaves of Memory
Eyal Sivan
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Peintre Sam Francis
Jeffrey Perkins
+

Woe.

16

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sunday [La maschera del demonio]
Mario Bava
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Aus Liebe zum Volk
Eyal Sivan - Audrey Maurion
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Gigi, Monica... et Bianca
Benoît Dervaux - Yasmina Abdellaoui
+

Don.

17

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Arabesque
Stanley Donen
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau I Married a Witch
René Clair
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Low Tide
Roberto Minervini
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Maya Deren
Roberto Minervini
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Early Summer [Bakushu]
Yasujiro Ozu
+

Vrij.

18

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Carnegie Hall
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De steen der wijzen [Parash pathar]
Satyajit Ray
+
20:15 Cinematek plateau Faust
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Diary of a Teenage Girl
Marielle Heller
+

Zat.

19

Oct.

13:30 Cinematek ledoux La Belle Verte
Coline Serreau
+
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Hairspray
John Waters
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Peintre Sam Francis
Jeffrey Perkins
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Su Friedrich
Jeffrey Perkins
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Man from Planet X
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Other Side
Roberto Minervini
+

Zon.

20

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Rosie & Moussa
Dorothée Van Den Berghe
+
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Flavor of Green Tea Over Rice [Ochazuke no aji]
Yasujirô Ozu
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Fig Leaves
Howard Hawks
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Terminator 2: Judgment Day
James Cameron
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Allemagne année 90 neuf zéro
Jean-Luc Godard
+
21:30 Cinematek ledoux La Grande Illusion
Jean Renoir
+

Maan.

21

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau L'Ordre du jour
Michel Khleifi
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Kehraus & Leipzig in the Fall [Gerd Kroske]
Michel Khleifi
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Saint Benny the Dip
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Goût des myrtilles
Thomas de Thier
+

Din.

22

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Wanda
Barbara Loden
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Club Havana
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Baby Rjazanskie
Olga Preobrazenskaya
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo Story [Tokyo monogatari]
Yasujiro Ozu
+

Woe.

23

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Captain Sirocco [I Pirati di Capri]
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Dernières nouvelles du cosmos
Julie Bertuccelli
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Das Deutsche Kettensagenmassaker
Christoph Schlingensief
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Het verhaal van de drie diamanten [Hikayat al-jawaher al-thalatha]
Michel Khleifi
+

Don.

24

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Tirez sur le pianiste
François Truffaut
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Mouchette
Robert Bresson
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sunrise
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Alter égaux + Aquamazonida
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Early Spring [Soshun]
Yasujiro Ozu - Kogo Noda
+

Vrij.

25

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau The Man from Planet X
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Alien Nation
Graham Baker
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Das Deutsche Kettensagenmassaker
Christoph Schlingensief
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Hidden
Jack Sholder
+

Zat.

26

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux Hommage à Georges Méliès
Jack Sholder
+
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Pinocchio
Ben Sharpsteen - Luske Hamilton
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau In the Year of the Pig
Emile De Antonio
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux What You Gonna Do When the World's on Fire?
Roberto Minervini
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Fig Leaves
Howard Hawks
+
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Shining
Stanley Kubrick
+

Zon.

27

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux The Pinchcliffe Grand Prix [Flåklypa Grand Prix]
Ivo Caprino
+
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Karel Zeman
Ivo Caprino
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Meeuwen sterven in de haven
Rik Kuypers - Ivo Michiels - Roland Verhavert
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Devils
Ken Russell
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sunday [La maschera del demonio]
Mario Bava
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo Twilight [Tokyo boshoku]
Yasujiro Ozu
+

Maan.

28

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux Tintin et le lac aux requins
Raymond Leblanc
+
14:15 Cinematek plateau Kuifje en het haaienmeer
+
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Hugo
Martin Scorsese
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Cycling the Frame & The Invisible Frame
Martin Scorsese
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Route 181, fragments d'un voyage en Palestine-Israël
Michel Khleifi - Eyal Sivan
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau City Girl
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+

Din.

29

Oct.

14:00 Cinematek ledoux The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
Nick Park - Steve Box
+
14:15 Cinematek plateau The Curse of the Were-rabbit
Nick Park - Steve Box
+
16:00 Cinematek ledoux Drôles de maisons!
Nick Park - Steve Box
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Fate of Two Queens [I cavalieri dell'illusione]
Marc Allégret - Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Equinox Flower [Higan-bana]
Yazujiro Ozu
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau A Margem
Ozualdo Candeias
+
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Fifi Howls from Happiness [Fifi Az Khoshhali Zooze Mikeshad]
Mitra Farahani
+

Woe.

30

Oct.

16:00 Cinematek ledoux Wall-E
Andrew Stanton
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Material
Thomas Heise
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Congo Witch
Thomas Heise
+
20:30 Cinematek plateau De smaak van water
Orlow Seunke
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Bram Stoker's Dracula
Francis Ford Coppola
+

Don.

31

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Een huis vol heksen [Bell, Book and Candle]
Richard Quine
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Tabu
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau - Robert Flaherty
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Scanners
David Cronenberg
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Meeuwen sterven in de haven
Rik Kuypers - Ivo Michiels - Roland Verhavert
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Fly
David Cronenberg
+

EN OOK...