facebook instagram twitter
OKTOBER 2019

Maan.

14

Oct.

18:00 Cinematek plateau In the Year of the Pig
Emile De Antonio
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Munekata Sisters [Munekata kyodai]
Yasujiro Ozu
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Captain Sirocco [I Pirati di Capri]
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Het varken van Madonna
Frank Van Passel
+

Din.

15

Oct.

17:30 Flagey Het verhaal van de drie diamanten [Hikayat al-jawaher al-thalatha]
Michel Khleifi
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Tartüff
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Izkor: Slaves of Memory
Eyal Sivan
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Peintre Sam Francis
Jeffrey Perkins
+
20:00 Flagey Martin Eden
Pietro Marcello
+

Woe.

16

Oct.

17:30 Flagey Moshta
Talheh Daryanavard
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Black Sunday [La maschera del demonio]
Mario Bava
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Aus Liebe zum Volk
Eyal Sivan - Audrey Maurion
+
19:30 Flagey Marion Hänsel: Il était un petit navire + Équilibres
Eyal Sivan - Audrey Maurion
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Gigi, Monica... et Bianca
Benoît Dervaux - Yasmina Abdellaoui
+
21:00 Flagey Het verhaal van de drie diamanten [Hikayat al-jawaher al-thalatha]
Michel Khleifi
+

Don.

17

Oct.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Arabesque
Stanley Donen
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau I Married a Witch
René Clair
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Low Tide
Roberto Minervini
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Maya Deren
Roberto Minervini
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Early Summer [Bakushu]
Yasujiro Ozu
+

Vrij.

18

Oct.

17:30 Flagey Het verhaal van de drie diamanten [Hikayat al-jawaher al-thalatha]
Michel Khleifi
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Carnegie Hall
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De steen der wijzen [Parash pathar]
Satyajit Ray
+
19:30 Flagey Land of Plenty
Wim Wenders
+
20:15 Cinematek plateau Faust
Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
+
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Diary of a Teenage Girl
Marielle Heller
+
21:45 Flagey Moshta
Talheh Daryanavard
+

Zat.

19

Oct.

13:30 Cinematek ledoux La Belle Verte
Coline Serreau
+
15:30 Flagey Andrej Roeblev [Andrej Rublev]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Hairspray
John Waters
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Peintre Sam Francis
Jeffrey Perkins
+
18:45 Flagey Pina
Wim Wenders
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Su Friedrich
Wim Wenders
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Man from Planet X
Edgar G. Ulmer
+
20:45 Flagey Het verhaal van de drie diamanten [Hikayat al-jawaher al-thalatha]
Michel Khleifi
+
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Other Side
Roberto Minervini
+

Zon.

20

Oct.

11:00 Flagey The Castle in the Sky [Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta]
Hayao Miyazaki
+
15:00 Cinematek ledoux Rosie & Moussa
Dorothée Van Den Berghe
+
15:30 Flagey Stalker
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Flavor of Green Tea Over Rice [Ochazuke no aji]
Yasujirô Ozu
+
18:00 Cinematek plateau Fig Leaves
Howard Hawks
+
18:30 Flagey Pina
Wim Wenders
+
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Terminator 2: Judgment Day
James Cameron
+
20:00 Cinematek plateau Allemagne année 90 neuf zéro
Jean-Luc Godard
+
20:30 Flagey Andrej Roeblev [Andrej Rublev]
Andrei Tarkovsky
+
21:30 Cinematek ledoux La Grande Illusion
Jean Renoir
+

EN OOK...