facebook instagram twitter
X

Votre don fait vivre le cinéma !
Uw gift brengt film tot leven!

DECEMBER 2018

Zat.

01

Dec.

15:30 Flagey Zomerspelen [Sommarlek] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Holy Girl [La niña santa] +
17:30 Flagey An American in Paris +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Cassius The Great +
19:30 Flagey Soeur sourire +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Go Tell the Spartans +
20:30 Cinematek ledoux The Good, the Bad and the Ugly [Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo] +
21:45 Flagey Een zomer met Monika [Sommaren med Monika] +

Zon.

02

Dec.

11:00 Flagey Pollyanna +
15:00 Cinematek ledoux To Be or Not to Be +
15:30 Flagey Soeur sourire +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Rhapsody in August [Hachigatsu-no kyoshikyoku] +
17:45 Flagey Een zomer met Monika [Sommaren med Monika] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Cimetière des voitures +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Vampires 1 +
19:30 Flagey Marina +
20:00 Cinematek plateau A Star Is Born +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux Shadows in Paradise [Varjoja paratiisissa] +

Maan.

03

Dec.

17:30 Flagey To Walk Again +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Postcards from the Edge +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Greed +
19:30 Flagey Zomerspelen [Sommarlek] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Protecteur +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux Havre ou Lili chez les dockers +

Din.

04

Dec.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Before Winter Comes +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Vampires 2 +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Memorias del subdesarrollo +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Boys from Brazil +

Woe.

05

Dec.

17:30 Flagey An American in Paris +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara [The Fog of War] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Elegant Beast [Shitoyakana kedamono] +
19:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Cimetière des voitures +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux American History X +
21:30 Flagey Une chambre en ville +

Don.

06

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Cabin in the Sky +
17:30 Flagey Ay Ramon! +
18:00 Cinematek ledoux Robin Hood +
19:30 Flagey La La Land +
19:30 Cinematek ledoux Céline et Julie vont en bateau +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Salt for Svanetia [Dzim Svante'] +
21:45 Flagey De chaque instant +

Vrij.

07

Dec.

17:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De schat van heer Arne [Herr Arnes pengar] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Microbe & Gasoline [Microbe et Gasoil] +
19:30 Flagey Silk Stockings +
20:00 Cinematek plateau La Machine +
21:45 Flagey Het gelaat [Ansiktet] +

Zat.

08

Dec.

15:00 Masterclass Michel Gondry [Michel Gondry, Usine des Films Amateurs] +
15:30 Flagey The Wizard of Oz +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Cap canaille +
17:30 Flagey Golden Eighties +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Hired Hand +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Mes petites amoureuses +
19:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Donne-moi tes yeux +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux Europa +
21:30 Flagey Singin' in the Rain +

Zon.

09

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Jeannot l'intrépide +
15:30 Flagey Retour en Normandie +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Black God, White Devil [Deus e o diabo na terra do sol] +
17:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Het lot van een man [Sudba cheloveka] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Germania anno zero +
19:30 Flagey Een zomer met Monika [Sommaren med Monika] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau De schoonste onzer jaren [The Best Years of Our Lives] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind +

Maan.

10

Dec.

17:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Go Tell the Spartans +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux André Masson et les quatre éléments+La Petite Lise +
19:30 Flagey Fanny en Alexander [Fanny och Alexander] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Roberte, ce soir +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Groundhog Day +

Din.

11

Dec.

17:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara [The Fog of War] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Vampires 3 +
19:45 Flagey Brussels Swings ! +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Cassius The Great +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Green Hornet +

Woe.

12

Dec.

17:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Damia, concert en velours noir +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Mur murs +
19:45 Flagey Servais + Nachtvlinders +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Before Winter Comes +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Helen Morgan Story +
22:00 Flagey To Walk Again +

Don.

13

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux A Foreign Affair +
17:30 Flagey Zomerspelen [Sommarlek] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Gas, Food Lodging +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Dead Souls - Part 1 ST FR +
19:30 Flagey The Woman in the Window +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Protecteur +
21:30 Flagey Silk Stockings +

Vrij.

14

Dec.

17:30 Flagey Retour en Normandie +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Stella +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Vampires 4 +
19:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Hired Hand +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Mood Indigo +
21:30 Flagey Zomerspelen [Sommarlek] +

Zat.

15

Dec.

15:30 Flagey Het gelaat [Ansiktet] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Dead Souls - Part 1 ST EN +
17:30 Flagey Une chambre en ville +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Memorias del subdesarrollo +
19:30 Flagey Retour en Normandie +
20:00 Cinematek plateau De schat van heer Arne [Herr Arnes pengar] +
21:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux La Chute d'un corps +

Zon.

16

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The General +
15:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux De onweerstaanbare [Le Magnifique] +
17:30 Flagey Une chambre en ville +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Stormy Weather+Legend of John Henry +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Dead Souls - Part 2 ST EN +
19:30 Flagey Soeur sourire +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Deutschland, bleiche Mutter +

Maan.

17

Dec.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Milieu du monde +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Die Macht der Gefühle +
20:00 Cinematek plateau La Machine +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Night of the Hunter +

Din.

18

Dec.

17:30 Flagey Marina +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Salt for Svanetia [Dzim Svante'] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau De schoonste onzer jaren [The Best Years of Our Lives] +
20:00 Flagey La Terra dell'abbastanza +
20:00 Cinematek ledoux On Migration and Detention Politics +

Woe.

19

Dec.

17:30 Flagey Servais + Nachtvlinders +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Donne-moi tes yeux +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The We and the I +
19:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Postcards from the Edge +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux In This World +
21:30 Flagey Cute Girl [Jiu shi liu liu de ta] +

Don.

20

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux To Catch a Thief +
17:30 Flagey Golden Eighties +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Dead Souls - Part 2 ST FR +
19:30 Flagey Pile ou face +
20:00 Cinematek plateau De man met de camera [Celovek s kino-apparatom] +
21:45 Flagey Servais + Nachtvlinders +

Vrij.

21

Dec.

17:30 Flagey Raoul Servais: Dicht bij de Kunstschilders +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dreams That Money Can Buy +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Cry-Baby +
19:30 Flagey Cute Girl [Jiu shi liu liu de ta] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Visitor +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo! +
21:30 Flagey Retour en Normandie +

Zat.

22

Dec.

15:30 Flagey Pom Poko [Heisei tanuki gassen Pompoko] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Sweetie +
17:30 Flagey Servais + Nachtvlinders +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Havre +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Hiroshima mon amour +
19:30 Flagey De chaque instant +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Damia, concert en velours noir +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Nobody Knows [Dare mo shiranai] +
21:30 Flagey Zomerspelen [Sommarlek] +

Zon.

23

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux 101 dalmatiërs [101 Dalmatians] +
15:00 Cinematek ledoux 101 dalmatiërs [101 Dalmatians] +
15:30 Flagey Spirited Away [Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Microbe & Gasoline [Microbe et Gasoil] +
17:45 Flagey Raoul Servais: Dicht bij de Kunstschilders +
18:00 Cinematek plateau L'Hirondelle et la Mésange +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Be Kind Rewind +
19:30 Flagey An American in Paris +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Imitation of Life +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Cabin in the Sky +

Maan.

24

Dec.

15:30 Flagey The Cat Returns [Neko no ongaeshi] +
17:30 Flagey Cute Girl [Jiu shi liu liu de ta] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Stella +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Miracolo a Milano +
19:00 Flagey The Wizard of Oz +

Din.

25

Dec.

15:30 Flagey Tales from Earthsea [Gedo senki] +
17:30 Flagey Howl's Moving Castle [Hauru no ugoku shiro] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Het lot van een man [Sudba cheloveka] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Cry-Baby +
19:45 Flagey Fanny en Alexander [Fanny och Alexander] +

Woe.

26

Dec.

15:30 Flagey Karigurashi no Arrietty +
17:30 Flagey Zomerspelen [Sommarlek] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Now, Voyager +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Germania anno zero +
19:30 Flagey Soeur sourire +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Milieu du monde +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux La Lettre + Is the Man Who is Tall Happy? : An Animated Conversation with Noam Chomsky +
21:45 Flagey Golden Eighties +

Don.

27

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Good, the Bad and the Ugly [Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo] +
15:30 Flagey The Wind Rises [Kaze tachinu] +
17:45 Flagey De chaque instant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De man met de camera [Celovek s kino-apparatom] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux To Be or Not to Be +
19:45 Flagey Het gelaat [Ansiktet] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Gas, Food Lodging +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind +
21:30 Flagey Singin' in the Rain +

Vrij.

28

Dec.

15:30 Flagey When Marnie Was There [Omoide no Mânî] +
17:30 Flagey Cute Girl [Jiu shi liu liu de ta] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau A Star Is Born +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Code Name: Wild Geese [Geheimcode Wildgänse] +
19:30 Flagey Marina +
20:30 Cinematek plateau Illégal +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Mercenary [Il mercenario] +
21:45 Flagey De chaque instant +

Zat.

29

Dec.

15:30 Flagey The Red Turtle +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux A Foreign Affair +
17:30 Flagey The Wizard of Oz +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Roberte, ce soir +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De deuren op de nacht [Les Portes de la nuit] +
19:30 Flagey Servais + Nachtvlinders +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Das Leben der Anderen +
21:30 Flagey Cute Girl [Jiu shi liu liu de ta] +

Zon.

30

Dec.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Lady and the Tramp +
15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Lady and the Tramp +
15:30 Flagey Le Chateau ambulant +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Blues Brothers +
17:45 Flagey De chaque instant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Visitor +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Neige +
19:45 Flagey Fanny en Alexander [Fanny och Alexander] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dreams That Money Can Buy +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Dave Chappelle's Block Party +

Maan.

31

Dec.

15:30 Flagey Spirited Away [Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi] +
17:45 Flagey Silk Stockings +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Imitation of Life +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Herfstsonate [Höstsonaten] +
19:45 Flagey La La Land +

EN OOK...