facebook instagram twitter
X

Votre don fait vivre le cinéma !
Uw gift brengt film tot leven!

APRIL 2019

Maan.

01

Apr.

17:30 Flagey You Were Never Really Here +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Bonfire of the Vanities +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Cours 8 – Moteur(s), on tourne ! De la représentation de la vitesse à l'écran +
19:30 Flagey Touch Me Not +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Devotion: A Film About Ogawa Productions +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Days of Thunder +

Din.

02

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Saint Joan +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Un chapeau de paille d'Italie +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Dekeukeleire - Op het ritme van de machines [Conférence] +
19:30 Flagey Touch Me Not +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Een bladzijde waanzin [Kurutta ippeiji] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux L'Ultimo tango a Parigi [Last Tango in Paris] +
21:45 Flagey Her +

Woe.

03

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Saint Joan +
19:30 Flagey Het zevende zegel [Det sjunde inseglet] +
19:30 Cinematek ledoux Les Yeux sans visage +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Educating Rita +
21:45 Flagey Irrational Man +

Don.

04

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Paisà +
17:30 Flagey Saint Joan +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Kino-oog [Kinoglaz] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Camion +
19:30 Flagey Touch Me Not +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - De etnografische film +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Wild Side +
21:45 Flagey The Immigrant +

Vrij.

05

Apr.

17:30 Flagey You Were Never Really Here +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Aria +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Jacques Rivette, le veilleur +
19:30 Flagey Rosebud +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - Beelden van de arbeid (NL) +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Written on the Wind +
21:45 Flagey Ma'Ohi nui, au Coeur de l'océan, mon pays +

Zat.

06

Apr.

15:30 Flagey Touch Me Not +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Strayed [Les Égarés] +
17:45 Flagey Saint Joan +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Deliverance +
19:45 Flagey Het zevende zegel [Det sjunde inseglet] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Un chapeau de paille d'Italie +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Novecento I +
21:30 Flagey You Were Never Really Here +

Zon.

07

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Komaneko, de nieuwsgierige kat [Komadori Eiga : Komaneko] +
15:30 Flagey Ma'Ohi nui, au Coeur de l'océan, mon pays +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Paisà +
17:30 Flagey Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Kult ciala +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes +
19:30 Flagey The Sisters Brothers +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - Documentaire of fictie? +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux J'ai pas sommeil +

Maan.

08

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Rosebud +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Peter Weiss +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Bologna monumentale + Il papà di Giovanna [Bologna] +
19:45 Flagey Her +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Educating Rita +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Nuovomondo +

Din.

09

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Rosebud +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Sovetskie igruski + Kino-pravda 21 +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Nénette et Boni +
19:45 Flagey Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Devotion: A Film About Ogawa Productions +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Big Sleep +
21:45 Flagey Het zevende zegel [Det sjunde inseglet] +

Woe.

10

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Muziek in het donker [Musik i mörker] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le 15 Mai + Bibliothèque + La Robe à cerceau + Nice, very Nice + Vers Nancy +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Fingers +
19:30 Flagey Zomerspelen [Sommarlek] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Sanrizuka - Peasants of the Second Fortress [Sanrizuka - Daini toride no hitobito] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Boogie Nights +
21:30 Flagey Een zomer met Monika [Sommaren med Monika] +

Don.

11

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Baby Doll +
17:30 Flagey De glimlach van een zomernacht [Sommarnattens leende] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - De etnografische film +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Escape from New York +
19:30 Flagey Wilde aardbeien [Smultronstället] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau U.S. Go Home +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Novecento II +
21:30 Flagey Het zevende zegel [Det sjunde inseglet] +

Vrij.

12

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Het gelaat [Ansiktet] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Vooruit Sovjets! [Sagay, sovet !] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De reconstructie [Reconstituirea] +
19:30 Flagey Als in een duistere spiegel [Sasom i en spegel] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Leaving [Partir] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux La luna +
21:30 Flagey Persona +

Zat.

13

Apr.

15:30 Flagey Een passie [En passion] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Atlantic City +
17:30 Flagey Kreten en gefluister [Viskningar och rop] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Bonfire of the Vanities +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Beau Travail +
19:30 Flagey Scènes uit een huwelijksleven [Scener ur ett äktenskap] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Narita : Heta Village [Sanrizuka Heta Buraku] +

Zon.

14

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Vacances de Monsieur Hulot +
15:30 Flagey Herfstsonate [Höstsonaten] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid +
17:30 Flagey Fårö, mijn eiland [Fårödokument] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Devotion: A Film About Ogawa Productions +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Bringing Out the Dead +
19:30 Flagey Fanny en Alexander [Fanny och Alexander] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le 15 Mai + Bibliothèque + La Robe à cerceau + Nice, very Nice + Vers Nancy +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Le Mépris +

Maan.

15

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Blade Runner (director's cut) +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - Beelden van de arbeid (NL) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La tragedia di un uomo ridicolo +
19:45 Flagey Le Départ +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Visual Music +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Baby Doll +
21:30 Flagey Rosebud +

Din.

16

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Touch Me Not +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Filming and the Way to the Village + A Visit to Ogawa Productions +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Kino-oog [Kinoglaz] +
20:00 Flagey L'Adieu à la nuit +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Lights out... [Simon Werner a disparu...] +

Woe.

17

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Good Time +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Leaving [Partir] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Trouble Every Day +
19:30 Flagey Manneken Pis +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Peter Weiss +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Cinema Falado +
21:30 Flagey Blade Runner (director's cut) +

Don.

18

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Odd Couple +
17:30 Flagey Escape from New York +
18:00 Cinematek plateau A Woman of the World +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Mépris +
19:30 Flagey We hielden zoveel van elkaar [C'eravamo tanto amati] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Sanrizuka - Peasants of the Second Fortress [Sanrizuka - Daini toride no hitobito] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux There Will Be Blood +
22:00 Flagey Le Départ +

Vrij.

19

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Etangs noirs +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - De camera, onderzoeker van de werkelijkheid +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Full Metal Jacket +
19:30 Flagey Touch Me Not +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Song of the Humans [Dokkoi Ningenbushi Jiyu Rodosha no Machi] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Vendredi soir +
21:45 Flagey Good Time +

Zat.

20

Apr.

15:30 Flagey Tron: Legacy +
16:30 Cinematek ledoux David Lamelas [In Our Time + Les Ensortilèges de James Ensor] +
17:45 Flagey Manneken Pis +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Malpertuis +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Violette Nozière +
19:30 Flagey Escape from New York +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Sovetskie igruski + Kino-pravda 21 +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Blue Velvet +
21:30 Flagey Blade Runner (director's cut) +

Zon.

21

Apr.

11:00 Flagey Little Miss Sunshine +
15:00 Cinematek ledoux Mars Attacks! +
15:30 Flagey Manneken Pis +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Marie Antoinette +
17:30 Flagey Saint Joan +
18:00 Cinematek plateau A Japanese Village –Furuyashikimura [Nipponkoku Furu Yashiki Mura] +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Les Nuits de la pleine lune +
19:30 Flagey Le Départ +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Last Emperor +

Maan.

22

Apr.

15:30 Flagey Blade Runner (director's cut) +
17:45 Flagey Tron: Legacy +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Narita : Heta Village [Sanrizuka Heta Buraku] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Blade Runner +
20:00 Flagey Good Time +
20:30 Cinematek plateau Paris 1900 +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Sister [L'Enfant d'en haut] +

Din.

23

Apr.

17:30 Flagey The Immigrant +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Kult ciala +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux L'Intrus +
19:45 Flagey Un film à la loupe : The Immigrant +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Filming and the Way to the Village + A Visit to Ogawa Productions +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Inland Empire +
21:45 Flagey Manneken Pis +

Woe.

24

Apr.

17:30 Flagey Etangs noirs +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Song of the Humans [Dokkoi Ningenbushi Jiyu Rodosha no Machi] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Host [Gwoemul] +
19:30 Flagey Chez Jolie Coiffure +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Odd Couple +
21:30 Flagey Chez Jolie Coiffure +

Don.

25

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Untouchables +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - De camera, onderzoeker van de werkelijkheid +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Casablanca +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Vooruit Sovjets! [Sagay, sovet !] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Medea +

Vrij.

26

Apr.

18:00 Cinematek plateau A Japanese Village –Furuyashikimura [Nipponkoku Furu Yashiki Mura] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Ringer [Der Hexer] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux What Have You Done to Solange? [Cosa avete fatto a Solange?] +

Zat.

27

Apr.

17:00 Cinematek ledoux La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Ballet Black +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sunset Boulevard +
20:00 Cinematek plateau So Schnell +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Ran +

Zon.

28

Apr.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Full Metal Jacket +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Untouchables +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Eyes of the Totem +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Voilà l'enchaînement + Vers Mathilde +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dekeukeleire - De plastische verbeelding van film (NL) +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux There Will Be Blood +

Maan.

29

Apr.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Magino Village - A Tale A thousand Years of Love [Sennen Kizami no Hidokei - Magino Mura Monogatari] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Het licht [Yeelen] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux In the Bedroom +

Din.

30

Apr.

19:00 Cinematek ledoux Breakfast at Tiffany's +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Een zesde van de wereld [Shestaya chast mira] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Little Buddha +

EN OOK...