facebook instagram twitter
X

Votre don fait vivre le cinéma !
Uw gift brengt film tot leven!

JUNI 2018

Zon.

24

Jun.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Shaolin Soccer [Siulam Chukkau] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Kalès +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Of Mice and Men +
20:00 Cinematek ledoux Fallow [Brak] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau A Love Bewitched [El amor brujo] +

Maan.

25

Jun.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Grand Hotel +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Lovely Andrea + Eth(n)ics Vietnam + Nachtelijke bezoekers + November +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Caos calmo +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Birth +

Din.

26

Jun.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Metamorfeus + Here Comes Mr. Jordan +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Les Rendez-vous de Paris +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux China Gate +

Woe.

27

Jun.

18:00 Cinematek plateau Sauve qui peut (la vie) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux A Matter of Life and Death +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Dead of Night +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Coup de tête +

Don.

28

Jun.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Heaven Can Wait +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Thousand Eyes of Dr. Mabuse [Die tausend Augen des Dr. Mabuse] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Pierre + Phenix +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Irene +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Shining +

Vrij.

29

Jun.

17:30 Flagey J'ose +
18:00 Cinematek plateau L'amore in città +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux My Bloody Valentine +
19:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Run of the Arrow +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Fade to Black +
22:00 Flagey Woman of the Year +

Zat.

30

Jun.

15:30 Flagey Kortfilms van Charlie Chaplin +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Vakantie te Rome [Roman Holiday] +
17:30 Flagey Ascenseur pour l'échafaud +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Sauve qui peut (la vie) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Fatima's Letter + Disorient + Measures of Distance +
19:30 Flagey Kiss Me Stupid +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Of Mice and Men +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Otto e mezzo +
21:45 Flagey Een avond in de opera [A Night at the Opera] +
JULI 2018

Zon.

01

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Samson and Delilah +
15:30 Flagey Een avond in de opera [A Night at the Opera] +
17:15 Cinematek ledoux Gregory's Girl +
17:30 Flagey The Strong Man +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Violon rouge +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux On the Road +
19:30 Flagey Le Feu follet +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Inspecteur Lavardin +

Maan.

02

Jul.

17:30 Flagey To the ends of the world [Les confins du monde] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Drive, He Said +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Kandahar [Safar e Ghandehar] +
19:30 Flagey Samouni Road +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Thousand Eyes of Dr. Mabuse [Die tausend Augen des Dr. Mabuse] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Verboten! +

Din.

03

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Tunisia Factory +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Monty Python's the Meaning of Life +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Great McGinty +
19:30 Flagey Los silencios +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Orchids and Ermine +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Hitch-hiker +
21:30 Flagey Treat me like fire [Joueurs] +

Woe.

04

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Teret +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De rode rivier [Red River] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux East of Eden +
19:30 Flagey Le monde est à toi +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Bodas de sangre +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Ultrà +
22:00 Flagey Leave no trace +

Don.

05

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux La Vache et le Prisonnier +
17:30 Flagey Kortfilms uit de Quinzaine (1) +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Wizard of Oz +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Salaire de la peur +
19:30 Flagey Mandy +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Run of the Arrow +
21:30 Cinematek ledoux Christmas in July +
21:45 Flagey Buy me a gun [Comprame un revolver] +

Vrij.

06

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Verrassingsfilm! +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Dead of Night +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux ¡Átame! +
19:30 Flagey Climax +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Grand Hotel +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Pierrot le fou +
21:30 Flagey Samouni Road +

Zat.

07

Jul.

15:30 Flagey The snatch thief [El motoarrebatador] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux De gouden voetbal [Le Ballon d'or] +
17:30 Flagey Kortfilm uit de Quinzaine des Réalisateurs (2) +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Deutschland, bleiche Mutter +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Wilde aardbeien [Smultronstället] +
19:30 Flagey Amin +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Sauve qui peut (la vie) +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Il deserto rosso +
21:30 Flagey The Pluto moment [Ming wang sing shi ke] +

Zon.

08

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Lady Eve +
15:30 Flagey Mirai +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Around the World in Eighty Days +
17:30 Flagey Lucia's grace [Troppa Grazia] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau L'amore in città +
19:30 Flagey To the ends of the world [Les confins du monde] +
20:00 Cinematek ledoux Andrej Roeblev [Andrej Rublev] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea +

Maan.

09

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Born Yesterday +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Amazing Stories +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Forty Guns +
19:30 Flagey Au revoir, les enfants +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Inspecteur Lavardin +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Greatest Show on Earth +

Din.

10

Jul.

17:30 Flagey My Dinner with André +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Irene +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Hooligans +
19:30 Flagey Looking for Dragone +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Drive, He Said +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Crimson Kimono +
21:30 Flagey Stray dogs [Jiao you] +

Woe.

11

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Ascenseur pour l'échafaud +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Sauve qui peut (la vie) +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sullivan's Travels +
19:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Cannery Row +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Motorcycle Diaries [Diarios de motocicleta] +
21:30 Flagey Allô police +

Don.

12

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Kramer vs Kramer +
17:30 Flagey Zazie dans le métro +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Grand Hotel +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La Vache et le Prisonnier +
19:30 Flagey De rivier [He-liu] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Not So Dumb +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Into the Wild +
21:30 Flagey Sollers Point +

Vrij.

13

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Orchids and Ermine +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux We Live Again +
19:30 Flagey Wrong Men production +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Thousand Eyes of Dr. Mabuse [Die tausend Augen des Dr. Mabuse] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Darjeeling Limited +
21:30 Flagey Kiss Me Stupid +

Zat.

14

Jul.

15:30 Flagey Fra diavolo +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Merrill's Marauders +
17:30 Flagey Stray dogs [Jiao you] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Monty Python's the Meaning of Life +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Gueule d'amour +
20:00 Flagey Sollers Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau De rode rivier [Red River] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Blood Simple +
21:45 Flagey The wayward cloud [Tian bian yi duo yun] +

Zon.

15

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Baghdad Messi + Mosafer +
15:30 Flagey Kiss Me Stupid +
17:15 Cinematek ledoux It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World +
17:45 Flagey Sollers Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Bodas de sangre +
19:30 Flagey Born Yesterday +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Deutschland, bleiche Mutter +
20:15 Cinematek ledoux Avontuur te Palm Beach [The Palm Beach story] +

Maan.

16

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau From Beyond the Grave +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Two for the Road +
19:30 Flagey Zazie dans le métro +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Les Baisers +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Wilde aardbeien [Smultronstället] +

Din.

17

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Love 'Em and Leave 'Em +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Offside +
19:30 Flagey Stray dogs [Jiao you] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau It Happened One Night +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Mississippi Burning +
22:00 Flagey Ascenseur pour l'échafaud +

Woe.

18

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Cannery Row +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Shock Corridor +
19:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Amazing Stories +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Sans toit ni loi +
21:30 Flagey Kiss Me Stupid +

Don.

19

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux La Passante du Sans-Souci +
17:30 Flagey Du beurre dans les tartines +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Show People +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Miracle of Morgan's Creek +
19:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Monty Python's the Meaning of Life +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Night on Earth +
21:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +

Vrij.

20

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Kiss Me Stupid +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Deutschland, bleiche Mutter +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux It +
19:45 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Drive, He Said +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Pasolini +
21:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +

Zat.

21

Jul.

15:30 Flagey Manu, l'homme qui ne voulait pas lâcher sa caméra +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux The African Queen +
17:30 Flagey Amours fous +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Beau Mariage +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Landscape in the Mist [Topio stin omichli] +
19:45 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Wizard of Oz +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Pierrot le fou +
21:30 Flagey Looking for Dragone +

Zon.

22

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux 20.000 mijlen onder de zee [20.000 Leagues Under the Sea] +
15:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
17:15 Cinematek ledoux Kramer vs Kramer +
17:30 Flagey Een avond in de opera [A Night at the Opera] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau L'amore +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux Rocco e i suoi fratelli +
19:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau From Beyond the Grave +

Maan.

23

Jul.

17:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De rode rivier [Red River] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Good Fairy +
19:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Contes immoraux +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Grand Voyage +

Din.

24

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau It Happened One Night +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Patsy +
19:30 Flagey Le Feu follet +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Il Decamerone +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Chattahoochee +
21:30 Flagey Sollers Point +

Woe.

25

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Een avond in de opera [A Night at the Opera] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Tales of Manhattan +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Big Red One : The Reconstruction +
19:30 Flagey The wayward cloud [Tian bian yi duo yun] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Lifeboat +
21:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +

Don.

26

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Una giornata particolare +
17:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Amazing Stories +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Baraka +
19:30 Flagey Vive l'amour [Aiqing Wansui] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Not So Dumb +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Hail the Conquering Hero +
21:30 Flagey Woman of the Year +

Vrij.

27

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Les Baisers +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Deux enfoirés à Saint-Tropez +
19:30 Flagey Meet John Doe +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Le Beau Mariage +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Taste of Fear +
21:30 Flagey Sollers Point +

Zat.

28

Jul.

15:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Sin of Harold Diddlebock [Mad Wednesday] +
17:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Creepshow +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Lost in Translation +
19:30 Flagey The Philadelphia Story +
20:15 Cinematek plateau L'amore +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Straight Story +
21:30 Flagey Mr. Smith Goes to Washington +

Zon.

29

Jul.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Party +
15:30 Flagey Arsenic and Old Lace +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux The Darjeeling Limited +
17:30 Flagey Fra diavolo +
18:00 Cinematek plateau I'll Show You the Town +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Raiders of the Lost Ark +
19:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Four Rooms +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Hidden Agenda +

Maan.

30

Jul.

17:30 Flagey Stray dogs [Jiao you] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Lady Vanishes +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Rocco e i suoi fratelli +
20:00 Cinematek plateau From Beyond the Grave +
20:00 Flagey Woman of the Year +

Din.

31

Jul.

17:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Il Decamerone +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Unfaithfully Yours +
19:00 Flagey La traversée de Paris [Conférence] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Love 'Em and Leave 'Em +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux White Dog +
21:15 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
AUGUSTUS 2018

Woe.

01

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Arsenic and Old Lace +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Le Beau Mariage +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La corona di ferro +
19:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
20:00 Cinematek plateau It Happened One Night +
21:00 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Into the Wild +

Don.

02

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux On the Town +
17:30 Flagey Fra diavolo +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Twinkletoes +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Short Cuts +
19:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
20:00 Cinematek plateau De zeven hoofdzonden [Les Sept Péchés capitaux] +
21:00 Flagey The wayward cloud [Tian bian yi duo yun] +

Vrij.

03

Aug.

17:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Creepshow +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Fargo +
19:30 Flagey The Shop Around the Corner +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Show People +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Landscape in the Mist [Topio stin omichli] +
21:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +

Zat.

04

Aug.

15:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Easy Living +
17:30 Flagey Meet John Doe +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Lifeboat +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Encounters at the End of the World +
19:30 Flagey Vive l'amour [Aiqing Wansui] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau L'amore +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Obsession [Ossessione] +
21:30 Flagey De rivier [He-liu] +

Zon.

05

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The Wizard of Oz +
15:30 Flagey The Hole [Dong] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Out of Africa +
17:30 Flagey The wayward cloud [Tian bian yi duo yun] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Contes immoraux +
19:30 Flagey Stray dogs [Jiao you] +
20:00 Cinematek ledoux Paradise Road +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Tales of Manhattan +

Maan.

06

Aug.

17:30 Flagey It's a Wonderful Life +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Wagon Master +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Caccia tragica +
19:30 Flagey The Shop Around the Corner +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Heavy Metal +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Night on Earth +

Din.

07

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau I'll Show You the Town +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Beautiful Blonde from Bashful Bend +
19:30 Flagey Mr. Smith Goes to Washington +
20:00 Cinematek plateau New York Stories +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux La strada +
21:45 Flagey The Philadelphia Story +

Woe.

08

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Four Rooms +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux On the Town +
19:00 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Lady Vanishes +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Landscape in the Mist [Topio stin omichli] +
21:30 Flagey Mr. Smith Goes to Washington +

Don.

09

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Le Sourire +
17:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Il Decamerone +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Almost Famous +
20:00 Flagey Sollers Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Exit Smiling +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux The Rain People +
21:45 Flagey Alyam, alyam +

Vrij.

10

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Lifeboat +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De gele duikboot [Yellow Submarine] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Contes immoraux +
20:00 Flagey Fra diavolo +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Koyaanisqatsi +
21:45 Flagey Sollers Point +

Zat.

11

Aug.

15:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Anni difficili +
17:45 Flagey It's a Wonderful Life +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De zeven hoofdzonden [Les Sept Péchés capitaux] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Feestdag [Jour de fête] +
20:00 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
20:30 Cinematek plateau Wagon Master +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux The Man Who Wasn't There +
21:45 Flagey The Shop Around the Corner +

Zon.

12

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed +
15:30 Flagey Een avond in de opera [A Night at the Opera] +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Carnets du major Thompson +
17:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Creepshow +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De kinderen van het paradijs [Les Enfants du paradis] +
19:45 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Aria +

Maan.

13

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau New York Stories +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Tokyo Story [Tokyo monogatari] +
19:45 Flagey Meet John Doe +
20:15 Cinematek plateau If I Had a Million +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Fröken Julie +

Din.

14

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Mr. Smith Goes to Washington +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Paris je t'aime +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Cronaca di un amore +
19:45 Flagey Mr. Smith Goes to Washington [Conférence] +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Twinkletoes +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Thelma and Louise +
21:45 Flagey Alyam, alyam +

Woe.

15

Aug.

15:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
17:30 Flagey It's a Wonderful Life +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Lady Vanishes +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Jerk +
19:45 Flagey Sollers Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Everything You Always Wanted to Know about Sex, but Were Afraid to Ask +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Dead Calm +
21:15 Flagey Mr. Smith Goes to Washington +

Don.

16

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux The World's Most Beautiful Swindlers [Les Plus belles escroqueries du monde] +
17:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De andere [Al akhar] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux The Rain People +
19:30 Flagey Mr. Deeds goes to town +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Kon-Tiki +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux La Passion de Jeanne d'Arc +
21:30 Flagey Sollers Point +

Vrij.

17

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Gadjo Dilo +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux North Country +
19:30 Flagey Arsenic and Old Lace +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Four Rooms +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan +
21:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +

Zat.

18

Aug.

15:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Utvandrarna +
17:30 Flagey Mr. Deeds goes to town +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Aria +
19:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
19:45 Cinematek ledoux Kagemusha +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Heavy Metal +
21:30 Flagey It's a Wonderful Life +

Zon.

19

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux Jason and the Argonauts +
15:30 Flagey Fra diavolo +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux I'll Be Yours +
17:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Wagon Master +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Het zevende zegel [Det sjunde inseglet] +
19:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Mantrap +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Yeux sans visage +

Maan.

20

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Meet John Doe +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Everything You Always Wanted to Know about Sex, but Were Afraid to Ask +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De gele duikboot [Yellow Submarine] +
19:45 Flagey Een avond in de opera [A Night at the Opera] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Paris je t'aime +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Senso +

Din.

21

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Fra diavolo +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Male and Female +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Feestdag [Jour de fête] +
19:30 Flagey Sollers Point +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Grapes of Wrath +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Teorema +
21:30 Flagey It's a Wonderful Life +

Woe.

22

Aug.

17:30 Flagey The Shop Around the Corner +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Broadway Melody of 1940 +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Sorcerer +
19:15 Flagey The shop around the corner [Conférence] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau If I Had a Million +
21:00 Flagey Arsenic and Old Lace +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Burn After Reading +

Don.

23

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux De verdwaalde bus [The Wayward Bus] +
17:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Kon-Tiki +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux City Lights +
19:15 Flagey Arsenic and Old Lace +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Aria +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Medea +
21:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +

Vrij.

24

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Exit Smiling +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux La strada +
19:15 Flagey Meet John Doe +
20:00 Cinematek plateau New York Stories +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux L'innocente +
21:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +

Zat.

25

Aug.

15:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Deux Anglaises et le continent +
17:30 Flagey The Strong Man +
18:00 Cinematek plateau The Grapes of Wrath +
19:15 Cinematek ledoux I Vitelloni +
19:30 Flagey Mr. Deeds goes to town +
20:15 Cinematek plateau De andere [Al akhar] +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux This Must Be the Place +
21:30 Flagey Meet John Doe +

Zon.

26

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux De wonderlijke wereld van Oz [Return to Oz] +
15:30 Flagey Mr. Smith Goes to Washington +
17:00 Cinematek ledoux Two-Lane Blacktop +
17:30 Flagey Arsenic and Old Lace +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Design for Living +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Last Tango in Paris +
19:30 Flagey It's a Wonderful Life +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Gadjo Dilo +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan +

Maan.

27

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Paris je t'aime +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Thelma and Louise +
20:00 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
20:15 Cinematek plateau Kon-Tiki +
21:15 Cinematek ledoux Het zevende zegel [Det sjunde inseglet] +

Din.

28

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau De andere [Al akhar] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Les Yeux sans visage +
20:00 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Male and Female +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Powaqqatsi +
21:30 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +

Woe.

29

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Gadjo Dilo +
19:00 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux De verdwaalde bus [The Wayward Bus] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Everything You Always Wanted to Know about Sex, but Were Afraid to Ask +
20:45 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux La finestra di fronte +

Don.

30

Aug.

15:00 Cinematek ledoux De roofkatten [Les Félins] +
17:30 Flagey La Traversée de Paris +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Mantrap +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri +
19:30 Flagey Alyam, alyam +
20:00 Cinematek plateau Broadway Melody of 1940 +
21:00 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Papa gaat op zakenreis [Otac na sluzbenom putu] +

Vrij.

31

Aug.

17:30 Flagey Good Manners [As Boas Maneiras] +
18:00 Cinematek plateau Design for Living +
19:00 Cinematek ledoux Gunmen [Tien lo di wang] +
20:00 Cinematek plateau The Grapes of Wrath +
20:00 Flagey Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts [Marlina si pembunuh dalam empat babak] +
21:00 Cinematek ledoux Mad Mission 3: Our Man from Bond Street (aka Aces Go Places 3: Our Man from Bond Street) [Zui jia pai dang 3: Nu huang mi ling] +
21:45 Flagey Alyam, alyam +

EN OOK...